Computer Gk – MS PowerpointShow

Published on:  2016-11-11
Posted by:  Admin

Computer Gk – MS PowerpointShow


1.    Which file format can be added to a PowerPoint show ?

 

A.)  .gif

B.)  .jpg

C.)  .wav

D.) All of above

 

Answer: Option D

All of above

 

2.    How to select one hyperlink after another during a slide presentation ?

 

A.)  Ctrl + K

B.)   Ctrl + D

C.)  Ctrl + H

D.)  Tab

Answer: Option D

Tab

 

3.    Which PowerPoint feature allows the user to create a simple presentation quickly ?

 

A.)  Animations

B.)  Chart Wizard

C.) Transition Wizard

D.) AutoContent Wizard

 

Answer: Option D

AutoContent Wizard

 

4.    Which PowerPoint view works best for adding slide transitions ?

 

A.)  Slide sorter view

B.)  Slide show view

C.) Slide view

D.)  Notes view


Answer: Option A

Slide sorter view

 

5.    You can edit an embedded organization chart object by ?

 

A.)  Double clicking the organization chart object

B.)  Clicking edit object

C.) Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organizaiton Chart object

D.) A and C both

 

           Answer: Option D

     A and C both 


6.    Special effects used to introduce slides in a presentation are known as ?

 

A.)  transitions

B.)  effects

C.) Custom animations

D.)  Annotations

 

Answer: Option A

transitions

 

7.    Slide sorter can be accessed from which menu ?

 

A.)  View

B.)  Edit

C.) File

D.) Insert

 

Answer: Option A

View

 

8.    To print powerpoint presentation, press :

 

A.)  Ctrl + P

B.)  CTRL + S

C.) Ctrl + Shift + P

D.) Ctrl + A

 

Answer: Option A

Ctrl + P

 

9.    What would I choose to create a pre-formatted style ?

 

A.)  Format

B.)  Slide layout

C.) Slide sorter view

D.) None of above

 

Answer: Option A

Slide layout

 

10. To edit a chart, we can

 

A.)  Click and drag the chart object

B.)  Double click the chart object

C.) Triple click the chart object

D.) Click the chart object


Answer: Option B

Double click the chart object

 

loading...